Results

The Final Results The Way of Legends 2016
Name Stage1 Stage 2 Stage3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 General
1 Salva Calvo Redondo 4:41:50 4:58:40 4:24:59 5:39:01 3:32:02 1:20:03 24:36:35
2 Jo Petersen 5:30:36 5:15:30 4:30:38 6:17:36 3:44:07 1:20:03 26:38:30
3 Daniel Meyes 5:29:10 6:50:32 5:18:56 6:46:41 4:22:23 1:39:57 30:27:39
4 Stan Lee 6:18:19 6:29:34 5:27:50 6:57:29 4:27:36 1:32:30 31:13:18
5 Liz Wiggins 6:14:04 6:11:58 5:38:38 8:01:26 4:48:20 1:21:12 32:15:38
6 Thomas Watson 6:58:22 6:56:41 5:27:50 7:31:38 4:40:30 1:45:06 33:20:07
7 Joäo Da Costa Mendes 7:10:56 6:43:11 5:55:40 7:17:31 4:43:40 1:59:51 33:50:49
8 Ash Mokhtari 6:46:58 6:52:43 5:59:13 8:07:02 5:22:05 1:37:48 34:45:49
9 Kristina Finch 7:24:11 6:54:22 5:44:34 8:09:36 4:43:40 1:55:42 34:52:05
10 Whitney Forse 7:30:15 7:08:31 5:55:40 8:09:36 4:51:10 1:59:51 35:35:03
11 Pat Singh 7:21:20 7:09:13 6:09:46 7:50:25 5:10:05 1:55:42 35:36:31
12 Roland Gyssler 7:11:30 7:23:43 6:27:28 7:54:03 5:22:05 1:28:21 35:47:10
13 Lynn Robinson 7:26:30 7:22:56 5:52:46 8:25:12 5:21:05 1:47:24 36:15:53
14 Charla Barbieri Heimer 6:45:35 7:09:13 6:18:23 9:09:24 5:58:05 1:55:42 37:16:22
15 Hans Schmid 7:47:06 7:31:22 6:29:35 8:41:37 5:52:05 1:28:21 37:50:06
16 Karen Wei 7:30:15 7:42:57 6:42:24 8:51:00 5:55:05 1:32:30 38:14:11
17 Haruki Minaki 7:53:10 7:37:10 6:24:26 9:47:05 5:45:20 1:28:21 38:55:32
18 Lorraine Wilkinson 7:53:30 7:42:34 7:13:20 9:28:30 5:49:05 1:34:39 39:41:38
19 Marilena Segnini Wilkinson 7:21:13 7:16:19 6:42:24 10:48:59 6:24:05 1:45:06 40:18:06
20 Deborah Koh 8:55:23 8:44:57 7:00:13 9:25:23 5:35:10 1:32:30 41:13:36
21 Matt Lister 6:29:42 7:35:06 7:27:24 12:31:45 6:00:10 1:20:03 41:24:10
22 Angie Van Bemben 10:14:25 8:49:17 7:01:57 9:09:36 6:16:00 1:45:06 43:16:21
23 Joe Kelbel 8:42:14 9:09:47 7:49:01 10:09:24 7:03:05 1:46:15 44:39:46
24 Anand Ramtahal 9:05:34 9:26:25 8:00:24 11:48:59 6:16:00 1:54:33 46:31:55
25 Ken Krys 10:39:01 9:12:26 8:07:03 9:59:23 7:12:05 1:32:30 46:42:28
26 Yaneisy Montero 9:05:34 9:26:25 8:00:24 12:30:00 6:24:05 1:32:30 46:58:58
27 Chris Lewis 9:37:49 9:30:19 8:15:02 10:26:14 7:06:05 2:06:09 47:01:38
28 Hugues Jacquemin 10:14:27 11:07:20 9:38:48 11:45:26 7:53:05 1:55:42 52:34:48
29 Henda Salmeron 11:40:45 11:36:01 11:58:13 14:44:21 8:59:05 2:03:00 61:01:25
30 Hansjuerg Moser 10:25:47 11:56:01 10:23:43 DNF DNF DNF DNF
31 Anne Ver Hoef 9:30:27 10:23:20 8:02:37 DNF DNF DNF DNF
32 Helen Mearns 6:44:40 6:48:12 5:55:40 DNF DNF DNF DNF
33 Henrietta Chu 10:24:24 11:07:20 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF